Legal Disclaimer

CONDITIONS OF USE
By using this website, you acknowledge your assent to the following conditions of use without limitation or qualification. Please read these conditions carefully before using this website. These terms and conditions may be revised at any time by updating this posting. You are bound by any such revisions and should therefore periodically visit this page to review the then current terms and conditions to which you are bound.

DISCLAIMER
To the fullest extent permissible pursuant to applicable law, the materials on this website are provided as is and without warranties of any kind either expressed or implied and MCF Srl and its owner company GWM Group disclaim all warranties, expressed or implied, including, but not limited to, implied warranties of merchantability and fitness for a particular purpose. Neither MCF Srl nor GWM Group warrant that the functions contained in the materials will be uninterrupted or error-free, that defects will be corrected, or that this website or the server that makes it available are free of viruses or other harmful components. Neither MCF Srl nor GWM Group warrant or make any representations regarding the use or the results of the use of the materials on this website in terms of their correctness, accuracy, reliability, or otherwise. You (and not MCF Srl or GWM Group) assume the entire cost of all necessary servicing, repair, or correction. The information and descriptions contained herein are not necessarily intended to be complete descriptions of all terms, exclusions and conditions applicable to the products and services, but are provided solely for general informational purposes; please refer to the actual policy or the relevant product or services agreement.

Neither of the leasing data contained in this website constitute part of formal offer and all data should be considered for purposes of information only. Drawings, technical documentations, descriptions and dimensions are subject to change without notice.

This website may be linked to other websites which are not maintained by MCF Srl or GWM Group. Neither MCF Srl nor GWM Group are responsible for the content of those websites. The inclusion of any link to such websites does not imply approval of or endorsement by MCF Srl of the websites or the content thereof.

LIMITATION OF LIABILITY
While MCF Srl uses reasonable efforts to include accurate and up-to-date information on this website, errors or omissions sometimes occur. To the fullest extent permissible under applicable law, Neither MCF Srl nor GWM Group make warranties or representations as to the accuracy of the content of this website and under no circumstances, including, but not limited to, negligence, shall MCF Srl or any party involved in creating, producing, or delivering the website be liable to you for any direct, incidental, consequential, indirect, or punitive damages that result from the use of, or the inability to use, the materials on this website, even if MCF Srl or GWM Group or their authorized representatives has been advised of the possibility of such damages. In no event shall MCF Srl's total liability to you for all damages, losses, and causes of action exceed the amount paid by you, if any, for accessing this website.

Neither MCF Srl nor GWM Group assume responsibility, and shall not be liable for, any damages to, or viruses that may infect, your computer equipment or other property as a result of your access to, use of, or browsing in the website or your downloading of any materials, data, text, images, video, or audio from this website.

RESTRICTIONS ON USE OF MATERIALS
This website is owned and operated by MCF Srl. Except as otherwise expressly permitted by MCF Srl, no materials from this website or any website owned, operated, licensed or controlled by MCF Srl may be copied, reproduced, republished, uploaded, posted, transmitted, or distributed in any way. You may download material displayed on this website for your use only, provided that you also retain all copyright and other proprietary notices contained on the materials. You may not distribute, modify, transmit, reuse, repost, or use the content of this website for public or commercial purposes, including the text, images, audio, and video without MCF Srl's written permission. MCF Srl neither warrants nor represents that your use of materials displayed on this website will not infringe rights of third parties.

JURISDICTIONAL ISSUES
Unless otherwise expressly set forth herein, Neither MCF Srl nor GWM Group make any representation that materials on this website are appropriate or available for use in any location. Those who choose to access this website do so on their own initiative and are responsible for compliance with local laws.

OWNERSHIP OF INFORMATION
Any information, other than personal data or information, you transmit to MCF Srl or GWM Group via this website, by electronic mail or otherwise, including data, questions, comments, or suggestions will be treated as non-confidential and non-proprietary and will become the property of MCF Srl. Such information, other than personal data or information, may be used for any purpose, including, but not limited to, reproduction, solicitations, disclosure, transmission, publication, broadcast, and posting. MCF Srl and GWM Group are free to use any ideas, concepts, know-how, or techniques contained in any communication you send to them via this website or by any other means for any purpose whatsoever, including, but not limited to, developing and marketing products using such information.

TRADEMARKS AND COPYRIGHTS
All trademarks, services marks, trade names, logos, and icons are proprietary to MCF Srl. Nothing contained on the website should be construed as granting, by implication, estoppel, or otherwise, any license or right to use any trademark displayed on this website without the written permission of MCF Srl. Your use of the trademarks displayed on this website, or any other content on this website, except as provided herein, is strictly prohibited.

Images displayed on this website are either the property of, or used with permission by, MCF Srl. The use of these images by you, or anyone else authorized by you, is prohibited unless specifically permitted by MCF Srl. Any unauthorized use of images may violate copyright laws, trademark laws, the laws of privacy and publicity, and communications regulations and statutes.

Il sito utilizza cookies tecnici e analitici; tali cookies sono funzionali alla navigazione e garantiscono l'esplorazione sicura ed efficiente del sito. Per saperne di più

Leggi la privacy & cookies policy.

Clicca qui per acconsentire all’uso dei cookies di profilazione

PRIVACY & COOKIES POLICY

 

PERCHE' QUESTO AVVISO

In questa pagina si descrivono le modalità di gestione del sito http://www.parcocommercialedavinci.com/it/ in riferimento al trattamento dei dati personali degli utenti che lo consultano.

Si tratta di un'informativa che è resa anche ai sensi dell'art. 13 del D.Lgs. n. 196/2003 - Codice in materia di protezione dei dati personali a coloro che interagiscono con i servizi web del presente sito

L'informativa è resa solo per questo sito internet e non anche per altri siti web eventualmente consultati dall'utente tramite link.

L'informativa si ispira anche alla Raccomandazione n. 2/2001 che le autorità europee per la protezione dei dati personali, riunite nel Gruppo istituito dall'art. 29 della direttiva n. 95/46/CE, hanno adottato il 17 maggio 2001 per individuare alcuni requisiti minimi per la raccolta di dati personali on-line, e, in particolare, le modalità, i tempi e la natura delle informazioni che i titolari del trattamento devono fornire agli utenti quando questi si collegano a pagine web, indipendentemente dagli scopi del collegamento.


IL "TITOLARE" DEL TRATTAMENTO

A seguito della consultazione di questo sito possono essere trattati dati relativi a persone identificate o identificabili. Il "titolare" del loro trattamento è MCF S.r.l., con sede legale in via Saverio Mercadante n° 9, Roma.

 

LUOGO DI TRATTAMENTO DEI DATI E COMUNICAZIONE

I trattamenti connessi ai servizi web di questo sito hanno luogo presso la predetta sede della società e sono curati da personale incaricato del trattamento. I dati possono essere trattati da società che per nostro conto si occupano della gestione informatica (compreso l’hosting) del sito web o che gestiscono altri servizi ad esso collegati

 

TIPI DI DATI TRATTATI

Dati di navigazione

I sistemi informatici e le procedure software preposte al funzionamento di questo sito web acquisiscono, nel corso del loro normale esercizio, alcuni dati personali la cui trasmissione è implicita nell'uso dei protocolli di comunicazione di Internet.

Si tratta di informazioni che non sono raccolte per essere associate a interessati identificati, ma che per loro stessa natura potrebbero, attraverso elaborazioni ed associazioni con dati detenuti da terzi, permettere di identificare gli utenti.

In questa categoria di dati rientrano gli indirizzi IP o i nomi a dominio dei computer utilizzati dagli utenti che si connettono al sito, gli indirizzi in notazione URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) delle risorse richieste, l'orario della richiesta, il metodo utilizzato nel sottoporre la richiesta al server, la dimensione del file ottenuto in risposta, il codice numerico indicante lo stato della risposta data dal server (buon fine, errore, ecc.) ed altri parametri relativi al sistema operativo e all'ambiente informatico dell'utente.

Questi dati vengono utilizzati al solo fine di ricavare informazioni statistiche anonime sull'uso del sito e per controllarne il corretto funzionamento e vengono cancellati immediatamente dopo l'elaborazione. I dati potrebbero essere utilizzati per l'accertamento di responsabilità in caso di ipotetici reati informatici ai danni del sito: salva questa eventualità, allo stato i dati sui contatti web non persistono per più di sette giorni.


Dati forniti volontariamente dall'utente

L'invio facoltativo, esplicito e volontario di posta elettronica agli indirizzi indicati su questo sito comporta la successiva acquisizione dell'indirizzo del mittente, necessario per rispondere alle richieste, nonché degli eventuali altri dati personali inseriti nella missiva.

Specifiche informative di sintesi verranno progressivamente riportate o visualizzate nelle pagine del sito predisposte per particolari servizi a richiesta.


Cookies

Il presente sito web utilizza cookie e tecnologie simili per garantire il corretto funzionamento delle procedure e migliorare l'esperienza di uso delle applicazioni online. Per cookies si intende un elemento testuale che viene inserito nel disco fisso di un computer. I cookies hanno la funzione di snellire l’analisi del traffico su web o di segnalare quando un sito specifico viene visitato e consentono alle applicazioni web di inviare informazioni a singoli utenti.

Di seguito si forniscono informazioni dettagliate sull'uso dei cookie e di tecnologie similari, su come sono utilizzati da MCF s.r.l. e su come gestirli.

MCF s.r.l. utilizza i cookies “tecnici”: tali cookies sono funzionali alla navigazione e garantiscono l'esplorazione sicura ed efficiente del sito. Inoltre, vengono utilizzati i cookies di Google Analytics per raccogliere unicamente informazioni, in forma aggregata, sul numero degli utenti e su come questi visitano il sito stesso. Si tratta di cookie di terze parti raccolti e gestiti in modo anonimo per monitorare e migliorare le prestazioni del sito ospite (performance cookie).

(Per ulteriori informazioni sulla politica dei cookies di Google, si rinvia al link di seguito indicato: http://www.google.com/intl/it_ALL/analytics/learn/privacy.html)

Il sito prevede, altresì, dei bottoni “plugin social” che indirizzano direttamene alla pagina Facebook del parco e che, per tale ragione, non trasmettono informazioni a terze parti.

 

FACOLTATIVITA' DEL CONFERIMENTO DEI DATI

A parte quanto specificato per i dati di navigazione, l'utente nell’utilizzare gli indirizzi mail presenti sul sito, è libero di fornire i propri dati personali. Il loro mancato conferimento può comportare l'impossibilità di ottenere quanto richiesto.

Per completezza va ricordato che in alcuni casi (non oggetto dell'ordinaria gestione di questo sito) l'Autorità può richiedere notizie e informazioni ai sensi dell'articolo 157 del Codice in materia di protezione dei dati personali, ai fini del controllo sul trattamento dei dati personali. In questi casi la risposta è obbligatoria a pena di sanzione amministrativa.


MODALITA' DEL TRATTAMENTO

I dati personali sono trattati con strumenti automatizzati per il tempo strettamente necessario a conseguire gli scopi per cui sono stati raccolti.

Specifiche misure di sicurezza sono osservate per prevenire la perdita dei dati, usi illeciti o non corretti ed accessi non autorizzati.


DIRITTI DEGLI INTERESSATI

In relazione al trattamento dei suddetti dati l'interessato potrà esercitare i diritti di cui all'art. 7 del D.Lgs. n. 196/2003 ed in particolare si potrà ottenere a titolo esemplificativo in qualsiasi momento l'aggiornamento, la rettifica o la cancellazione dei relativi dati, rivolgendosi alla MCF S.r.l. con sede legale in via Saverio Mercadante n .9 , Roma.

-->
.